Privacy Policy Barriles la Arboleda

 

NOTICE OF PRIVACY  

Barriles la Arboleda SA de CV is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will only be used to respond to your request for information message. For the aforementioned purpose, we need to obtain the following personal data: [Name], [Telephone], considered as sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, [your mail] and [the product in which he is interested].  

 

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing of them or revoke the consent you have given us for this purpose, through the procedures we have implemented.

 

To know these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact us at this email: info@barrileslaarboleda.com   Likewise, we inform you that your personal data will not be transferred and / or shared with people or companies other than this company.

 

Important note about data processing and Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Ireland Limited. In the event that the data controller on this website resides in a country outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, the data processing of Google Analytics is carried out through Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited will be referred to as “Google”.

 

Google Analytics uses the so-called "Cookies", text files that are stored on the visitor's device on the page and that allow an analysis of the use of the visitor's website. The information generated by the Cookie about the use of this website by the visitor (including the shortened IP address) is transmitted and is normally stored in

A Google server

 

Google Analytics is used on this website only with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()". This extension ensures the anonymization of the IP address by shortening and excludes any direct personal reference. By extension, the IP address is previously shortened by Google within the member countries of the European Union or in other countries part of the European Economic Area agreement. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the US. and, once there, it is shortened. The IP address transmitted by the corresponding browser, within the framework of Google Analytics actions, is not combined with other Google data.

 

On behalf of the owner of the page, Google will use the information generated to assess the use of the page, make reports on the activities of the website and to carry out other services related to the use of the Internet or of the website for the owner of the page (Art. 6 apart. 1 letter f) GDPR). The legitimate interest of data processing lies in the optimization of the web page, the analysis of the use of the web page and the adaptation of the content. The interests of the user are adequately guaranteed by pseudominization.

Google LLC is certified in accordance with the so-called Privacy Shield and, therefore, an adequate level of data protection is guaranteed. The data sent and the data linked to Cookies, user recognition (eg user ID) or advertising ID are automatically deleted after 50 months. The deletion of data, whose maintenance period has ended, is performed automatically once a month.

 

The registration made by Google Analytics can be prevented if the visitor of the page configures the Cookies settings for this web page. The registration and storage of the IP address and the data generated by the Cookies can be canceled at any time without retroactive effects. The corresponding browser plugin can be downloaded and installed through the following link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

The visitor of the page can deactivate the use of Google Analytics data by clicking on this link. Next, an Opt-Out-Cookie will be activated that will block the use of your data when visiting this web page.

 

More information about the use of data by Google, the configuration and cancellation options can be found in the Google Privacy Policy, as well as in the settings for Google advertising.

 

reCAPTCHA We use the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. (Google) to protect the data sent through the forms of our users' pages. This service allows you to differentiate data sent by people from automated messages and involves the transmission of the IP address and other data required by Google for the use of the reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose, the data will be transmitted to Google in order to be used. The IP address will be encrypted by Google in the member states of the European Union as well as in the states associated with the European economic area. Only in some exceptional cases, IP addresses will be transmitted to the Google server in the United States for encryption. On behalf of the owner of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the service by users.

The IP address transmitted by reCAPTCHA will be kept separate from other Google data. Google’s privacy policy is valid for this data. All the details about Google's privacy policy can be read at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en By using the reCAPTCHA service, the user consents to the processing of data about him that Google has in the manner and purposes set forth above.

Envíos Internacionales / International Deliveries

Precio Especial a Mayoristas / Special Price to Wholesalers

Los contenidos de Google Maps no se muestran debido a tu configuración de cookies actual. Haz clic en la Política de cookies (cookie funcional) para aceptar la Política de cookies de Google Maps y visualizar el contenido. Para más información consulta la Política de privacidad de Google Maps.

Calle Hidalgo #25, La Venta Del Astillero, Zapopan, Jalisco, México.

Contáctenos / Contact us
Tel / Ph +52 1 (33) 31 51 1468

 

WhatsApp 

Español

English

 

Emails: 

Información General

Ventas

Sales

Facturación

Horario de atención al cliente

Costumer service hours

Lunes -  Viernes / Monday - Friday
11 am a / to 6 pm
Sábado / Saturday
11 am a / to 2 pm.
Hora del centro de México.

Mexico city time.


Some sections and functions on the website are predetermined in Spanish, if you have any questions or doubts please contact us and be able to assist you.